Skip to main content
Partner Program

Recommend GovPillar.Earn recurring commissions.

If you advise federal contractors, your referrals are worth 20% of every subscription — paid monthly, for up to 12 months per customer.

20% recurring for 12 months90-day attribution window$50 minimum payoutReal-time dashboard

What your referrals are worth

Based on $79/mo Pursuit plan × 20% commission

Getting started

5

referrals

$79/mo

$948 earned over 12 months

Most common

Growing network

15

referrals

$237/mo

$2,844 earned over 12 months

Active influencer

50

referrals

$790/mo

$9,480 earned over 12 months

VIP partners earn 25% for months 1–12 and 15% ongoing. Ask about the VIP tier →

From application to first payout in 3 steps

1

Apply in 3 minutes

Tell us about your audience and how you plan to promote GovPillar. We review every application within 1–2 business days.

2

Share your unique link

Get a personal referral link and UTM-tagged campaign links for email, LinkedIn, your website, or workshops.

3

Get paid every month

Earn 20% of each subscriber's $79/mo plan for up to 12 months. Request a payout any time your balance hits $50.

Who this program is built for

Our partners are trusted voices in the federal contracting community — not generic affiliate marketers.

Social Media Influencers

You have a following that trusts your recommendations. Share GovPillar with your audience and earn recurring commissions on every subscription.

GovCon Consultants & Coaches

You advise small businesses on winning federal contracts. GovPillar is a natural fit for your clients — and you earn on every subscription.

PTAC Advisors & SBDCs

Help your clients find and track opportunities with AI-powered tools. Earn a commission while delivering more value.

Association Leaders

NCMA chapters, WOSB groups, veteran-owned business networks. Offer members a meaningful tool and earn referral income.

LinkedIn Educators & Podcasters

You have an audience of contractors who need better tools. Monetize that trust with a recommendation that genuinely helps.

Proposal Training Firms

Your students need an active pipeline to practice on. GovPillar fills that gap — and pays you for every referral.

Program terms at a glance

Standard commission20% of MRR — months 1–12
VIP commission25% months 1–12, then 15% ongoing
Ongoing rate10% after month 12 (Standard)
Payout minimum$50 USD
Payout scheduleMonthly, on request
Payout methodsPayPal · ACH · Check
Attribution window90 days, first-touch
Eligible plansPursuit ($79/mo) · Enterprise ($299/mo)
Application review1–2 business days

Common questions

Do I need a GovPillar account to apply?

No — you can apply with any email. Having an account is encouraged so you know the product firsthand, but it's not required to join.

When does the 90-day attribution window start?

The moment a visitor clicks your link. If they sign up and upgrade to any paid plan within 90 days, you receive commission.

What if a referred user cancels and resubscribes?

You earn on every active billing month up to month 12. If they cancel and return after the original 90-day window closes, you don't get credit for the new subscription.

How do I track clicks and earnings?

Your partner portal shows real-time click counts, conversion history, commission totals, and pending payout balance. Create UTM-tagged links to track each channel separately.

How do I request a payout?

Once your balance reaches $50, log in to your partner portal and request a payout. We process it within 5 business days via your preferred method.

Can I refer my own account?

No. Self-referrals are not eligible for commission and are automatically blocked.

Apply today

Your audience is already asking about federal contracting tools.

Application takes 3 minutes. Approval in 1–2 business days. Your first commission posts the month your first referral upgrades.

Apply now — it's free

Questions? Contact us or email partners@govpillar.com